Search Results
- Topic: Limited signed edition
- Sort By:
- Author or Artist
- Title
- Price Asc
- Price Desc
- Recent
Lawrence, Frieda.
Santa Fe: Privately printed by The Rydal Press, (1934). Cloth backed boards, fine copy in tanned, lightly worn dust jacket, with some old tape edge repairs on the verso. One of 1000, numbered and signed. ... more info
Price: $200.00
add to cartGreene, Tinker.
Berkeley: Poltroon Press, 2012. Poetry broadside ... more info
Price: $75.00
add to cartLawrence, D.H.
London: Secker, (1934). Brown cloth, fine. Dust jacket with faint wear, very light tanning on the spine. ... more info
Price: $300.00
add to cartWoolf, Virginia.
New York: The Fountain Press, 1929. One of 492 numbered copies, signed by Virginia Woolf. Original red cloth, a fine copy, not issued in dust jacket. Preserved in a custom half morocco box. Kirkpatrick A12a. ... more info
Price: $10,000.00
add to cartWoolf, Virginia.
New York: The Fountain Press, 1929. One of 492 numbered copies, signed by Virginia Woolf. Original red cloth, not issued in dust jacket. Slight uneven fading to cloth, a little shelf-wear at ends of the spine; a very good copy. Kirkpatrick A12a. ... more info
Price: $5,000.00
add to cartSaroyan, William.
New York: House of Books, Ltd, 1940. Yellow cloth, spine slightly faded, otherwise fine, original glassine (not issued in printed dust jacket). One of 250 copies, numbered and signed. ... more info
Price: $75.00
add to cartDubus, Andre.
Elmwood, Conn.: Raven Editions, 1987. Paste paper boards, faint shelf-wear but a fine copy, with the prospectus. One of 70 copies, numbered and signed, designed and printed by Carol Blinn. ... more info
Price: $300.00
add to cartHuxley, Aldous.
London: Chatto & Windus, 1932. Original yellow buckram, leather spine label, top edge gilt. Small tape residue marks on endpapers, spine slightly faded, otherwise a fine. Copy 102 of 324, numbered and signed, specially bound. Connolly, One Hundred Modern Books, 75. ... more info
Price: $4,000.00
add to cartShaw, Irwin.
New York: Delacorte (1981).. Boards, boxed. As new. First edition, one of 500 specially bound, signed and numbered copies. ... more info
Price: $50.00
add to cartLevertov, Denise.
Hovey Street Press, 1974. Wrappers, fine. First edition, one of 200 signed copies. ... more info
Price: $45.00
add to cartDeath Comes for the Archbishop.
Cather, Willa.
New York: Knopf, 1927. One of only fifty numbered and signed copies printed on Japan vellum. Original full cream vellum paper, gilt-stamped, top edge gilt. Slight mottling to the spine, but a bright and fine copy, in the publisher's green paper slipcase with label, This ultra-limited issue of Cather's masterpiece is rarely offered for sale. Crane A16.a.i. ... more info
Price: $15,000.00
add to cartUpdike, John.
[Cambridge, Mass.]: Printed in Harvard Yard by The Adams House and Lowell House Printers, 1965. Broadside, one of 100 numbered copies, signed by Updike. Corner slightly bent, else fine. The first signed and limited edition of an Updike work. ... more info
Price: $750.00
add to cartLawrence, D.H.
London: Secker, (1924). Brown cloth, a fine copy in edge worn, spine darkened, dust jacket. ... more info
Price: $150.00
add to cartRich, Adrienne.
Cambridge, Mass.: Printed by the Lowell-Adams House Printers, (1966). Wrappers, very fine. One of 100 copies, numbered and signed. ... more info
Price: $450.00
add to cartGreen Thoughts. With a Frontispiece by Edward Wolfe and a Foreword by Osbert Sitwell.
Collier, John.
London: Joiner & Steele, 1932. Light brown cloth, gilt. Covers with some dark spots, very good copy. First edition, one of 550, signed by the author. ... more info
Price: $60.00
add to cartImmeasurable Distances. The Collected Essays.
Mathews, Harry.
Venice, Calif. : The Lapis Press,, 1991. Printed boards, a fine copy as issued. First edition, one of 100 numbered and signed. ... more info
Price: $150.00
add to cartDouglas, Norman.
Privately printed, 1927.. Printed paper over boards, leather spine label, gilt. Some wear at spine and corners, small chip from front endsheet, interior fine. No. 698 of 700 copies, signed by Douglas. ... more info
Price: $100.00
add to cartRiding, Laura.
Deya, Mallorca: The Seizin Press, 1931. Original boards, illustrated with a surrealist collage by Len Lye, cloth back. One of 200 numbered and signed copies printed on handmade Rives paper. Usual discoloration to covers, otherwise fine, with original glassine and paper wrapper. ... more info
Price: $900.00
add to cartRiding, Laura.
Deya, Mallorca: The Seizin Press, 1930. Original boards, illustrated with a surrealist collage by Len Lye, cloth back. One of 200 numbered and signed copies printed on handmade Rives paper. Fine, with original glassine and paper wrapper. ... more info
Price: $1,000.00
add to cartCather, Willa.
New York: Knopf, 1935. Original blue cloth, spine faded slightly but a very good copy in quite worn dust jacket ,without the box. Limited issue, one of 749 copies printed on Croxley rag paper, numbered and signed by Cather. Crane A20.a.i. ... more info
Price: $200.00
add to cart