Search Results

  • Topic: ART

Matches 1-20 of 319

"Nautical Survey of the Sandwich Islands"

Ralston, William.

Titled on the verso. Original four-panel drawing, in pen and ink, and blue wash. Signed with monogram, 13 in. x 5 in. Fine condition. ... more info

Price: $600.00

add to cart

10 Faces.

Di Palma, Ray.

No Place: 1977. Wrappers, faded, otherwise fine. Signed. ... more info

Price: $35.00

add to cart

10 portraits photographiques de Christian Boltanski 1946-1964.

Boltanski, Christian.

Paris: Multiplicata, 1972. 21 cm, 20 pp. Original wrappers, fine. One of 500 copies, signed by Boltanski. ... more info

Price: $750.00

add to cart

A primer of happenings and time/space art.

Hansen, Al .

New York: something else press, 1965. Blue cloth cover. 21x14 cm; No dj. Fine; ... more info

Price: $50.00

add to cart

Against Order. Chance and Art. November 14 to December 22, 1970.

Pincus-Witten, Robert.

Philadelphia: Institute of Contemporary Art, Univ. of Penn., 1970. Wrappers, lightly used. ... more info

Price: $25.00

add to cart

Albert Smith. California Vistas.: A Collection of ten Paintings

[Smith, Albert]. Saint-Gilles, Amaury.

N.p.: (1995). Original cloth, fine. Artist proof copy probably from the "gallery edition" of 150 copies. Additionally inscribed by the artist. ... more info

Price: $50.00

add to cart

Almanach Tal-Coat 1971.

Tal-Coat, Pierre.

Geneva: Galerie D. Benador, 1971. Wrappers, very good. Catalogue of the engraved almanac. ... more info

Price: $30.00

add to cart

Alphabet Pochoir.

Marseille: Prado, [ca. 1930]. Glazed board folder with label encloses a decorative folding alphabet stencil, an instruction leaflet and a set of six discs of watercolor paint. The designs are signed "WD". Very good condition. ... more info

Price: $200.00

add to cart

American Art of the 1960s.

Elderfield, John(ed.).

New York: Museum of Modern Art, (1991). Cloth, fine in lightly used dust jacket. First edition, published as Studies in Modern Art 1. ... more info

Price: $35.00

add to cart

An American Vision. Three Generations of Wyeth Art.

Wyeth, N.C.

Boston: Little, Brown, (1987). Includes esays by James. H. Duff, Andrew Wyeth, Thomas Hoving, and Lincoln Kirsten.A fine copy in dust jacket. First Edition. ... more info

Price: $30.00

add to cart

Andrew Wyeth.

Meryman, Richard.

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. Cloth, oblong folio.One text leaf creased, a very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. First edition. ... more info

Price: $250.00

add to cart

Andrew Wyeth.

Wyeth, Andrew.

Philadelphia: (1966).: Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts . Wrappers. Exhibition catalogue illustrated in color and black-and-white. Wrappers worn and soiled; internally very good. Second printing. ... more info

Price: $15.00

add to cart

Andrew Wyeth. Dry Brush and Pencil Drawings.

Wyeth, Andrew.

Boston: New York Graphic Socie Very Good in dust jacket. Later printing ... more info

Price: $21.00

add to cart

Andy Warhol Cars.

[Warhol, Andy]. Spies, Werner.

Bern: Kunstmuseum, 1990. Wrappers, small tear on the spine, else fine. First edition. ... more info

Price: $30.00

add to cart

Antoni Tàpies. Encres et collages. (Derriére le Miroir, no. 175).

Tàpies, Antoni.

Paris: Maeght, (1968). Folio, wrappers, fine condition, in publisher's chemise and slipcase (slightly faded). Deluxe issue of Derriére le Miroir, issue 175, one of 150 numbered copies on vélin de Lana, signed by the artist. 5 color lithographs, including 2 double-page, 3 lithographs in black. ... more info

Price: $2,000.00

add to cart

Arnulf Rainer at the Abbazia di San Gregorio Venice 1986.: An exhibition curated by R.H. Fuchs

Fuchs, R.H.

Vienna: Galerie Ulysses, (1986). Original plain wrappers, dust jacket. Fine. ... more info

Price: $45.00

add to cart

Arnulf Rainer. Kreuze 1980-1984.

Rainer, Arnulf.

Dusseldorf: Galerie Heike Curtze, (1984). Wrappers, loose in covers. Very good. ... more info

Price: $25.00

add to cart

Art & Language.

Atkinson, Terry; Bainbridge, David; Baldwin, Michael; Hurrell, Harold; Kosuth, Joseph.

Cologne: DuMont, (1972). German-English edition. Original wrappers creased, small tears. ... more info

Price: $75.00

add to cart

Art after midnight : the East Village scene.

Hager, Steven .

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986. Original wrappers, very fine, unworn, unused copy. 133 p., [16] p. of plates. ... more info

Price: $200.00

add to cart

Art in the Age of Risk and other essays.

Calas, Nicolas.

New York: Dutton, (1968). Red cloth, fine in dust jacket. Bookplate. ... more info

Price: $15.00

add to cart

Matches 1-20 of 319

Site by Bibliopolis